Montfort Rankweil Golf Club
About
Holes 18
Type Semi-Private
Par 71
Length 5957 meters
Slope 124
Rating 71.0
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | 71 | 5957 meters | 71.0 | 124 |
| Yellow | 71 | 5622 meters | 69.5 | 122 |
| Yellow (W) | 71 | 5622 meters | 75.0 | 125 |
| Blue | 71 | 5354 meters | 67.7 | 119 |
| Blue (W) | 71 | 5354 meters | 72.8 | 118 |
| Red | 71 | 4918 meters | 65.4 | 114 |
| Red (W) | 71 | 4918 meters | 71.1 | 121 |
Scorecard for Golf Club Montfort Rankweil
Metrics:
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White M: 71.0/124 | 363 | 200 | 386 | 370 | 147 | 505 | 322 | 620 | 190 | 3103 | 437 | 491 | 197 | 429 | 164 | 512 | 408 | 223 | 551 | 3412 | 6515 |
| Yellow M: 69.5/122 W: 75.0/125 | 331 | 179 | 359 | 347 | 135 | 491 | 314 | 562 | 175 | 2893 | 414 | 472 | 178 | 413 | 162 | 495 | 390 | 220 | 510 | 3254 | 6147 |
| Blue M: 67.7/119 W: 72.8/118 | 313 | 164 | 343 | 332 | 124 | 477 | 305 | 528 | 162 | 2748 | 401 | 444 | 173 | 400 | 152 | 474 | 373 | 208 | 482 | 3107 | 5855 |
| Red M: 65.4/114 W: 71.1/121 | 272 | 150 | 309 | 313 | 112 | 434 | 269 | 522 | 147 | 2528 | 362 | 401 | 153 | 365 | 140 | 435 | 344 | 191 | 458 | 2849 | 5377 |
| Handicap | 4 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | |||
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
Course Details
Year Built 2007
Golf Season Year round
Rentals/Services
Carts Yes
Pull-carts Yes
Clubs Yes
Practice/Instruction
Driving Range Yes
Golf School/Academy Yes
Teaching Pro Yes
Pitching/Chipping Area Yes
Putting Green Yes
Policies
Walking Allowed Yes
Dress code Proper attire is required.
Food & Beverage
Bar, RestaurantAvailable Facilities
Clubhouse, Locker RoomsReviews
Be the first to leave a review
Business Tools for Golf Course Operators
Nearby Courses
Course Layout