Nanso Hills Country Club - Middle/West Course Scorecard and Tees

Middle/West Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 9 17 3 7 15 1 13 11 5 14 4 10 18 2 8 16 12 6
Par 4 3 5 4 3 4 4 4 5 36 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 4 4 36 72
Champion 347 213 480 359 184 414 421 443 572 3433 334 542 326 152 515 382 209 340 406 3206 6639
Back 320 200 469 359 172 403 411 416 553 3303 320 530 313 124 507 370 198 325 393 3080 6383
Regular 305 181 458 342 159 389 396 388 545 3163 305 516 279 106 495 328 177 296 373 2875 6038
Ladies 305 145 447 342 135 383 369 359 397 2882 290 492 267 106 483 306 146 280 339 2709 5591

Nanso Hills Country Club - Middle/West Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Nanso Hills Country Club - Middle/West Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Champion 72 6639 yards 73.1 123
Back 72 6383 yards 72.1 122
Regular 72 6038 yards 70.7 121
Ladies 72 5591 yards 70.2 119

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6639 yds
Rating 73.1
Slope 123
Type Resort

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
GPS
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, Mastercard, American Express, Diners, JCB

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1977
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round
Nanso Hills Country Club - Middle/West Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Nanso Hills Country Club - Middle/West Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account