Rose Creek Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 7 3 1 17 9 11 13 15 5 14 18 2 16 6 10 12 8 4
Par 4 4 5 3 4 4 3 4 5 36 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4 4 35 71
Black 432 454 530 153 400 370 191 374 492 3396 382 137 560 151 410 383 377 408 419 3227 6623
Black/Blue 395 424 491 153 362 370 175 374 492 3236 382 137 533 151 410 383 377 370 386 3129 6365
Blue 395 424 491 129 362 333 175 350 479 3138 352 119 533 137 369 349 354 370 386 2969 6107
Blue/White 354 387 491 129 330 333 148 320 479 2971 352 119 518 137 360 349 354 326 339 2854 5825
White 354 387 475 102 330 297 148 320 449 2862 322 105 518 121 360 311 324 326 339 2726 5588
White/Red 330 339 475 102 330 297 128 280 449 2730 322 105 456 121 299 311 324 288 299 2525 5255
Red 330 339 451 78 292 259 128 280 411 2568 288 79 456 74 299 275 290 288 299 2348 4916

Rose Creek Golf Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Rose Creek Golf Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 6616 yards 71.4 123
Blue 72 6123 yards 69.1 118
White 72 5606 yards 66.8 113
Red 72 5062 yards 68.8 114

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6616 yds
Rating 71.4
Slope 123
Type Public/Municipal

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $16.25
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Lounge
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1993
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Open: 4/15 Closed: 10/15
Architect(s) Dick Phelps (1993)
Rose Creek Golf Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Rose Creek Golf Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account