Clearview Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 10 18 6 8 4 12 16 14 2 5 1 17 11 7 3 13 9 15
Par 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 35 5 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 36 71
Blue 360 128 405 489 330 398 415 268 410 3203 564 459 321 128 290 425 369 354 365 3275 6478
White 345 120 393 441 315 379 365 252 398 3008 548 444 295 121 274 410 356 338 346 3132 6140
Red 325 110 352 333 285 359 325 238 364 2691 497 384 280 114 255 369 327 295 314 2835 5526
Gold 320 100 315 328 265 320 305 203 300 2456 373 315 242 97 226 333 290 255 290 2421 4877

Clearview Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Clearview Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6478 yards 67.2 105
White 72 6140 yards 66.2 104
White (W) 72 6140 yards 71.1 113
Red 72 5526 yards 64.1 98
Red (W) 72 5526 yards 68.5 107
Gold 72 4877 yards

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6478 yds
Rating 67.2
Slope 105
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro

Policies

Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Year Built 1948
Fairways Bent Grass, Poa, and Ryegrass
Greens Lofts 93 and A-6 Bent Grass
Golf Season Open: 4/01 Closed: 10/31
Architect(s) William Powell (1948)
Clearview Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Clearview Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account