Shade Mountain Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 10 2 8 12 18 6 16 4 14 9 7 15 13 5 1 11 17 3
Par 4 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 36 4 5 3 4 4 4 5 3 4 36 72
Blue 402 427 186 348 506 374 175 435 525 3378 380 512 179 319 380 427 518 156 449 3320 6698
White 388 402 178 334 489 362 150 420 509 3232 373 504 171 309 376 410 511 146 435 3235 6467
Green 366 325 165 325 460 350 150 355 455 2951 340 465 165 300 340 345 480 146 346 2927 5878
Gold 322 313 152 314 440 309 143 348 445 2786 302 457 146 272 293 317 425 140 346 2698 5484
Red 322 271 152 286 410 309 138 308 404 2600 302 438 146 262 282 283 420 139 315 2587 5187

Shade Mountain Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Shade Mountain Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6698 yards 71.2 125
White 72 6467 yards 70.6 122
Gold 72 5492 yards 66.5 111
Red (W) 72 5247 yards 69.3 114

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6698 yds
Rating 71.2
Slope 125
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro

Policies

Metal Spikes
Single Allowed
Dress code Proper attire is required.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Activities

Swimming
Year Built 1969
Fairways Winter Rye Grass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Open: 4/01 Closed: 11/01
Architect(s) Ed Ault (1969)
Shade Mountain Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account