Moselem Springs Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 13 7 9 11 15 1 5 3 17 6 8 14 10 2 18 16 12 4
Par 4 4 3 4 3 4 5 4 4 35 4 4 5 3 4 3 4 4 4 35 70
Green 405 410 200 385 185 420 565 475 380 3425 400 450 515 230 450 190 410 415 465 3525 6950
Blue 395 390 170 365 175 405 550 455 340 3245 390 425 495 210 380 140 405 395 445 3285 6530
Blue/White 395 390 170 365 175 380 550 400 340 3165 350 425 495 195 380 140 405 350 445 3185 6350
White 325 365 155 360 145 380 525 400 330 2985 350 410 450 195 370 130 355 350 385 2995 5980
Yellow 320 355 125 350 135 370 420 395 310 2780 345 400 440 150 315 120 345 340 325 2780 5560
Yellow/Black 320 355 125 215 135 250 325 395 310 2430 220 400 290 150 250 120 345 340 325 2440 4870
Black 235 225 120 215 80 250 325 240 200 1890 220 260 290 150 250 120 220 235 250 1995 3885

Moselem Springs Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Moselem Springs Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Green 70 6824 yards 74.0 137
Blue 70 6470 yards 72.5 134
White 70 6029 yards 69.8 126
Yellow 70 5605 yards 67.8 122
Yellow (W) 70 5605 yards 73.0 130
Black 73 3883 yards 61.4 108
Black (W) 73 3883 yards 63.1 109

About

Holes 18
Par 70
Length 6824 yds
Rating 74.0
Slope 137
Type Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1964
Golf Season Year round. High Season: April 1st - October 31st
Architect(s) George Fazio (1964)
Moselem Springs Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Moselem Springs Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account