The Pines Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 1 3 5 7 9 11 13 15 17 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Par 4 4 5 3 4 4 3 4 5 36 4 5 4 3 4 4 3 5 4 36 72
Black 406 394 516 188 423 355 170 458 602 3512 468 571 354 220 427 437 178 565 465 3685 7197
Blue 393 375 480 173 398 340 142 444 575 3320 428 542 339 168 386 409 160 533 437 3402 6722
White 342 337 429 149 364 312 119 417 555 3024 390 486 316 128 378 382 160 489 378 3107 6131
Red 306 330 429 129 308 336 109 392 528 2867 333 486 329 126 353 389 127 496 378 3017 5884
Yellow 306 292 429 129 308 267 109 304 528 2672 333 398 296 100 309 346 127 451 341 2701 5373

Sanctuary Cove Resort - The Pines Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Sanctuary Cove Resort - The Pines tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 6581 meters 132
Blue 72 6147 meters 127
White 72 5616 meters 116
Red (W) 72 5391 meters 126

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6581 meters
Rating N/A
Slope 132
Type Private/Resort

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - included in green fee
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy Yes - "The Sanctuary Cove Golf Academy"
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green
Practice Hole

Policies

Dress code Appropriate golf attire

Food & Beverage

Bar

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1988
Architect(s) Arnold Palmer (1988) Ed Seay (1988)
Sanctuary Cove Resort - The Pines Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account