Talley Ho/Fox Run Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out Tot
Handicap 10 8 2 16 12 4 14 18 6
Par 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 5 36 72
Black 513 378 435 199 402 442 206 382 550 3507 7085
Gold 509 349 421 185 382 388 172 328 531 3265 6598
Blue 489 324 388 169 346 368 151 313 510 3058 6179
White 453 292 368 139 292 342 133 274 456 2749 5599
Green 401 254 322 120 274 304 93 237 382 2387 4906
Friendly 296 205 210 120 200 223 93 237 275 1859 3844

Talley Ho Course at Glenview Champions Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Talley Ho Course at Glenview Champions Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 36 3507 yards
Gold 36 3265 yards
Blue 36 3058 yards
White 36 2749 yards
Green 36 2387 yards
Friendly 36 1859 yards

About

Holes 9
Par 36
Length 3507 yds
Rating N/A
Slope N/A
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $8.00
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy Yes - "The Villages Golf Academy"
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse

Available Activities

Swimming
Billiards

Available Sports

Tennis
Year Built 2000
Greens Bermuda Grass
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Clifton, Ezell & Clifton (2000)
Talley Ho Course at Glenview Champions Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account