19-27 / 1-9 Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 11 17 5 1 7 13 15 9 3 14 18 10 6 8 4 2 12 16
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 36 4 3 4 3 5 4 5 4 4 36 72
I 514 362 213 382 387 340 337 157 533 3225 331 144 366 166 560 435 611 336 352 3301 6526
II 477 362 179 363 374 340 337 157 521 3110 331 137 331 166 506 435 552 336 352 3146 6256
III 477 329 155 363 352 319 337 145 489 2966 315 137 285 150 506 395 507 336 352 2983 5949
IV 421 329 155 326 352 319 337 145 489 2873 315 137 285 131 506 395 455 323 339 2886 5759
V 421 290 121 291 328 273 268 129 449 2570 278 104 248 115 445 330 455 282 294 2551 5121

Lauro Golf Club - 3rd Nine / 1st Nine Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Lauro Golf Club - 3rd Nine / 1st Nine tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 72 6073 meters 72.1 131
Gold 72 5701 meters 70.0 133
Blue 72 5461 meters 74.5 130
Red 72 4912 meters 69.0 125

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6073 meters
Rating 72.1
Slope 131
Type Semi-Private/Resort

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - EUR 45
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy Yes - "Lauro Golf Golf School"
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Showers
Locker Rooms
Parking

Available Activities

Swimming
Riding
Billiards
Year Built 2003
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Folco Nardi (1993)
Lauro Golf Club - 3rd Nine / 1st Nine Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Lauro Golf Club - 3rd Nine / 1st Nine
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account