Golf Club Verona Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 6 18 10 8 16 4 12 2 14 11 15 3 1 13 9 17 7 5
Par 4 3 4 4 5 5 3 4 3 35 5 4 4 4 4 3 4 5 4 37 72
White 384 137 379 387 470 530 184 422 175 3068 556 328 442 421 322 207 355 536 410 3577 6645
Yellow 367 137 360 366 459 501 178 400 164 2932 525 312 416 383 311 195 342 517 394 3395 6327
Blue 343 118 331 330 422 495 162 376 153 2730 499 290 397 370 292 189 312 435 366 3150 5880
Red 332 118 320 309 416 455 156 334 142 2582 487 262 383 337 283 184 301 419 325 2981 5563

Verona Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Verona Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 72 6075 meters 73.7 142
Yellow 72 5785 meters 72.0 139
Green 72 5541 meters 71.0 137
Blue 72 5376 meters 75.0 134
Red 72 5087 meters 73.5 130
Orange 72 4883 meters 72.5 128

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6075 meters
Rating 73.7
Slope 142
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - EUR 40
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant
Year Built 1963
Golf Season Year round. High Season: March - November
Verona Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Verona Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account