Mont d'Arbois Golf Club Scorecard and Tees

4.8

Golf du Mont d'Arbois Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 5 1 13 15 3 11 9 17 7 6 2 14 16 4 12 10 18 8
Par 4 3 4 5 3 4 4 5 3 35 4 4 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 37 72
White 252 202 312 474 205 388 388 531 195 2947 399 367 421 477 167 439 410 553 427 3660 6607
Yellow 244 202 312 474 177 379 377 509 195 2869 377 357 388 427 153 410 357 542 399 3410 6279
Blue 237 172 295 425 161 295 357 443 170 2555 309 344 372 392 148 334 322 492 372 3085 5640
Red 231 149 295 425 161 295 357 439 162 2514 309 334 372 392 142 334 322 454 367 3026 5540

Mont d'Arbois Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Mont d'Arbois Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 72 6074 meters 127
Yellow 72 5771 meters 99.9 126
Yellow (W) 72 5771 meters 76.0 125
Blue 72 5178 meters 99.9 120
Blue (W) 72 5178 meters 72.2 117
Red 72 5092 meters 99.9 120
Red (W) 72 5092 meters 71.6 119

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6074 meters
Rating N/A
Slope 127
Type Public/Resort

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - EUR 35 - EUR 50
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy Yes - "Fabrice Tarnaud Academy"
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Meeting Facilities
Banquet Facilities
Spa
Locker Rooms

Available Activities

Riding
Cycling

Available Sports

Tennis
Year Built 1964
Golf Season High Season: 7/8 - 9/4
Architect(s) Henry Cotton (1964)
Mont d'Arbois Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Mont d'Arbois Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account