Belvedere Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 3 16 14 17 4 10 12 13 7 8 6 15 2 18 5 11 1 9
Par 5 5 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 36 5 3 4 4 3 4 3 5 5 36 72
White 518 449 149 306 395 307 306 254 379 3063 477 201 322 402 165 362 176 573 483 3161 6224
Blue 459 401 131 256 322 262 265 188 329 2613 394 167 274 337 118 320 149 522 429 2710 5323
Yellow 483 421 149 297 358 294 281 214 367 2864 338 144 239 299 100 283 132 453 319 2307 5171
Red 411 371 118 240 300 241 241 108 329 2359 370 157 261 327 109 309 144 495 349 2521 4880
Violet 361 306 118 153 241 175 175 108 230 1867 339 120 159 262 109 268 98 405 295 2055 3922
Orange 241 197 77 153 175 142 142 108 175 1410 219 87 159 186 77 164 98 252 219 1461 2871

Golf des Alpes - The Belvedere Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Golf des Alpes - The Belvedere Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 72 5693 meters 135
White (W) 72 5693 meters 148
Yellow 72 5363 meters 131
Yellow (W) 72 5363 meters 144
Blue 72 4871 meters 126
Blue (W) 72 4871 meters 138
Red 72 4465 meters 122
Red (W) 72 4465 meters 126
Violet (W) 72 3587 meters 123
Violet 72 3587 meters 119
Orange 72 2624 meters 100

About

Between lake and mountains, halfway between Annecy and Albertville, Golf des Alpes has 2 courses: the Belvédère (18 holes) offers an exceptional panorama where you can admire Lake Annecy and Mont-Blanc; the Castors course (9 approved holes) is specially reserved for beginners.

Formerly known as Giez Lac d'Annecy Golf Club - The Belvedere Course.

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 5693 meters
Rating N/A
Slope 135
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - EUR 42
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Locker Rooms
Year Built 1991
Golf Season Year round. High season: 7/1 - 8/31
Golf des Alpes - The Belvedere Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Golf des Alpes - The Belvedere Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account