Golf des Chanalets Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 10 14 2 16 12 18 6 4 17 7 3 13 11 1 8 5 9 15
Par 5 3 4 3 5 4 4 3 4 35 5 4 3 4 5 4 4 3 4 36 71
White 436 176 401 178 499 305 429 229 396 3049 537 407 190 396 584 360 339 182 364 3359 6408
Yellow 422 136 392 170 468 289 407 214 367 2865 529 385 182 378 550 317 326 182 358 3207 6072
Blue 385 130 359 160 440 272 392 196 335 2669 502 371 159 364 515 289 294 171 316 2981 5650
Red 385 114 334 151 423 265 386 179 254 2491 492 352 144 302 489 282 294 171 316 2842 5333

Chanalets Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Chanalets Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 71 5859 meters 71.7 128
Yellow 71 5551 meters 69.9 123
Blue 71 5164 meters 73.7 126
Red 71 4876 meters 71.6 122

About

Golf des Chanalets is set in an enchanting setting, at the gates of Valence agglomerations. The new 18-hole course, measuring 5859 meters, par 71, opens up to wide panoramas at 360° over the Valence plain with the rushing Rhône, the Ardèche, and the mythical peaks of the Vercors.

Technical and varied, Golf des Chanalets presents a challenge for all levels of play. Thanks to its automatic watering system and greens constructed on sand, Golf des Chanalets is playable all year round.

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 5859 meters
Rating 71.7
Slope 128
Type Semi-Private
Hot Deals at Golf des Chanalets
View more Hot Deals on

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - EUR 35
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Lockers
Locker Rooms
Year Built 1988
Golf Season Year round. High season: March - November
Chanalets Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Chanalets Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account