18 Holes Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 15 13 5 7 3 9 17 1 11 14 12 18 2 4 6 8 10 16
Par 3 4 5 4 4 5 3 5 4 37 3 4 3 5 4 4 4 4 3 34 71
White 179 258 452 311 378 511 188 526 300 3103 161 342 145 525 349 360 367 306 175 2730 5833
Yellow 165 227 441 311 363 494 167 490 288 2946 145 331 133 496 342 353 339 300 156 2595 5541
Blue 165 206 428 267 349 481 154 449 231 2730 131 303 121 436 309 353 302 288 133 2376 5106
Red 149 180 379 254 334 349 138 441 221 2445 124 283 106 425 290 258 294 282 124 2186 4631

Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 71 5334 meters 69.5 128
White (W) 71 5334 meters 74.5 136
Yellow 71 5069 meters 68.6 126
Yellow (W) 71 5069 meters 72.9 132
Blue (W) 71 4670 meters 70.5 127
Blue 71 4670 meters 66.6 120
Red (W) 71 4234 meters 68.8 120
Red 71 4234 meters 64.4 116

About

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 5334 meters
Rating 69.5
Slope 128
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Locker Rooms
Year Built 1997
Golf Season May - October
Architect(s) John Chilver Stainer (1997)
Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Appenzeller Gonten Golf Club - 18 Hole Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account