Lucerne Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 15 17 11 3 5 7 9 1 13 14 6 2 10 8 16 4 18 12
Par 4 4 3 5 5 4 3 4 4 36 5 3 5 4 5 4 4 3 4 37 73
White 315 324 178 506 513 411 182 436 382 3247 500 233 593 355 478 339 384 136 385 3403 6650
Yellow 300 289 170 497 463 394 180 401 366 3060 452 223 566 349 476 312 355 129 379 3241 6301
Blue 287 279 170 451 463 370 166 364 334 2884 439 210 515 320 396 285 305 108 366 2944 5828
Red 266 262 165 443 417 328 166 330 334 2711 361 186 465 278 354 255 297 108 359 2663 5374

Lucerne Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Lucerne Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 73 6041 meters 72.4 140
Yellow 73 5729 meters 71.6 132
Blue (W) 73 5290 meters 74.3 130
Red (W) 73 4894 meters 71.9 124
Red 73 4894 meters 67.4 125

About

Holes 18
Par 73
Length 6041 meters
Rating 72.4
Slope 140
Type Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - CHF 50
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Locker Rooms
Year Built 1903
Golf Season Year round. High season: April - October
Architect(s) Peter Harradine (2008)
Lucerne Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Lucerne Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account