Millstatter See Golf Club - 18 Hole Course Scorecard and Tees

Millstatter See Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 14 8 18 6 10 2 16 4 12 15 9 17 1 5 13 7 3 11
Par 4 4 3 4 4 5 3 5 4 36 4 4 3 5 4 3 4 5 4 36 72
White 382 339 205 358 339 580 167 541 337 3248 352 322 197 531 414 215 332 494 260 3117 6365
Yellow 359 309 179 358 330 541 150 486 328 3040 352 296 178 486 406 183 290 467 260 2918 5958
Blue 359 309 179 331 330 527 150 486 282 2953 313 253 164 486 367 162 273 436 248 2702 5655
Red 336 269 159 331 307 483 127 457 258 2727 313 253 150 449 367 118 254 412 248 2564 5291

Millstatter See Golf Club - 18 Hole Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Millstatter See Golf Club - 18 Hole Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 72 5821 meters 71.6 131
Yellow 72 5448 meters 69.2 128
Blue (W) 72 5172 meters 73.4 129
Red (W) 72 4839 meters 71.0 126

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 5821 meters
Rating 71.6
Slope 131
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - EUR 30
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy Yes - "Paul Thompson Golf School"
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Locker Rooms
Year Built 1995
Golf Season March - October
Architect(s) Gerold Hauser (1995)
Millstatter See Golf Club - 18 Hole Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account