Mountain View/Springs Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 15 9 17 1 5 11 13 7 3 10 2 14 16 12 6 8 18 4
Par 4 4 3 5 4 4 4 3 5 36 4 5 4 4 3 4 3 4 5 36 72
Black 376 398 187 528 429 381 379 213 531 3422 378 538 393 420 218 402 201 360 524 3434 6856
Black/Blue 376 375 164 528 405 381 347 198 531 3305 378 538 393 420 218 402 201 360 524 3434 6739
Blue 366 375 164 510 405 366 347 198 499 3230 362 507 350 384 188 377 184 335 473 3160 6390
Blue/White 366 355 148 510 353 366 324 167 499 3088 362 478 333 384 162 377 159 335 455 3045 6133
White 353 355 148 492 353 336 324 167 470 2998 349 478 333 317 162 356 159 318 455 2927 5925
White/Red 353 355 128 446 353 302 324 145 438 2844 349 442 333 317 134 333 147 318 405 2778 5622
Red 286 317 128 446 327 302 314 145 438 2703 280 442 310 284 134 333 147 296 405 2631 5334

Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Springs Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Springs tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 6790 yards 72.2 129
Blue 72 6346 yards 69.6 122
White 72 5952 yards 67.3 113
Red 72 5365 yards 70.3 123

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6790 yds
Rating 72.2
Slope 129
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Men - Slacks, tailored shorts, shirts with sleeves and collars. No denim blue jeans.

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Year Built 1995
Golf Season Apr 15 to Oct 15
Architect(s) Ron Ehlert
Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Springs Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Springs
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account