Cranbrook Golf Club Scorecard and Tees

1 (888) 211-8855, (250) 426-6462
3.9

Cranbrook Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 11 13 5 1 7 15 3 9 17 16 6 10 14 12 8 18 4 2
Par 5 3 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 36 4 4 4 3 5 4 5 3 4 36 72
Black 530 197 424 487 559 166 393 428 286 3470 363 381 374 191 496 406 524 197 383 3315 6785
Blue 530 181 414 446 529 156 380 408 286 3330 357 381 365 175 489 392 498 184 361 3202 6532
White 516 167 379 446 516 149 375 397 261 3206 352 359 342 159 478 381 489 170 351 3081 6287
White/Red 516 167 351 446 404 149 375 337 261 3006 352 359 342 159 423 381 489 150 351 3006 6012
Red 506 153 351 432 404 140 361 337 243 2927 332 341 329 144 423 371 434 150 337 2861 5788
Red/Yellow 506 153 312 432 404 140 317 337 243 2844 332 341 283 144 423 313 434 150 337 2757 5601
Yellow 440 125 312 432 330 140 317 337 243 2676 297 341 283 144 423 313 434 115 283 2633 5309

Cranbrook Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Cranbrook Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 6803 yards 71.7 131
Blue 72 6540 yards 70.8 126
Blue (W) 73 6540 yards 76.1 132
White 72 6306 yards 69.6 124
White (W) 73 6306 yards 74.7 130
Red 72 5809 yards 67.0 112
Red (W) 73 5809 yards 71.6 124
Yellow 72 5337 yards 64.7 107
Yellow (W) 72 5337 yards 68.5 117

About

Due to its immaculately maintained greens, Cranbook Golf Club is one of the most highly rated public courses in the area. It is also lucky enough to receive the most hours of sunshine in all of British Columbia. These are the two main factors in spurring the course's loyal following. The mature parkland layout is tough but also beautiful with towering evergreens framing the view of each hole. Cranbook Golf Club's most challenging features of the layout are the undulating fairways that are lined with trees. The greens are large and fast and many of the holes are tight but there are a few that are more open. The signature hole is the par-4 12th, which first requires a tee shot to an uphill dogleg fairway and then an approach shot that clears the grass before the well bunkered green.

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6803 yds
Rating 71.7
Slope 131
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $11.25 - $17.00
GPS
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Fivesomes Allowed
Single Allowed
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Year Built 1951
Fairways Bluegrass Grass
Greens Bentgrass/Annual Bluegrass
Golf Season Early April - Mid October
Architect(s) Les Furber Design
Cranbrook Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Cranbrook Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account