Tsawwassen Springs Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 15 1 3 7 5 11 13 9 17 18 16 6 8 2 10 12 4 14
Par 4 3 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 35 4 4 4 3 4 3 5 3 5 35 70
Black 310 226 339 164 475 320 271 492 127 2724 288 301 298 157 334 142 484 227 484 2715 5439
Blue 294 180 331 156 455 314 262 471 114 2577 271 293 273 148 311 125 455 193 451 2520 5097
White 277 146 323 148 445 295 254 441 105 2434 260 285 256 128 285 113 436 179 405 2347 4781
Gold 225 123 261 127 377 243 219 410 96 2081 218 223 226 109 213 90 385 144 321 1929 4010

Tsawwassen Springs Golf Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Tsawwassen Springs Golf tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 70 5439 yards 66.6 110
Black (W) 70 5439 yards 71.0 129
Blue 70 5097 yards 65.1 109
Blue (W) 70 5097 yards 69.2 124
White 70 4781 yards 64.0 99
White (W) 70 4781 yards 67.4 115
Gold 70 4010 yards 61.1 97
Gold (W) 70 4010 yards 63.0 102

About

Holes 18
Par 70
Length 5439 yds
Rating 66.6
Slope 110
Type Resort

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $36
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy Yes - "Springs Golf Academy"
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper attire is required.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Snacks
Restaurant
Beverage Carts

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities

Available Sports

Fitness
Year Built 1966
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Ted Locke (2012) Jack Reimer (1966)
Tsawwassen Springs Golf Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Tsawwassen Springs Golf
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account