Village Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 13 17 15 3 7 9 11 5 1 4 2 18 16 14 10 6 12 8
Par 4 4 3 4 5 4 5 3 4 36 4 4 3 5 4 4 4 3 5 36 72
Blue 375 340 200 373 560 325 550 225 419 3367 397 386 136 515 355 384 378 169 568 3288 6655
Blue/White 375 340 180 340 534 325 550 202 377 3223 397 349 136 515 340 374 370 164 568 3213 6436
White 360 330 180 340 534 317 531 202 377 3171 393 349 116 501 340 374 370 164 500 3107 6278
White/Red 360 330 139 340 534 317 496 145 315 2976 330 349 116 501 340 325 370 164 500 2995 5971
Red 342 319 139 330 445 300 496 145 315 2831 330 337 116 493 334 325 284 156 433 2808 5639
Red/Yellow 300 319 139 275 445 300 426 145 315 2664 330 287 116 493 297 325 284 124 433 2689 5353
Yellow 300 239 120 275 445 287 426 145 305 2542 280 287 108 400 297 293 284 124 433 2506 5048

Golf Hemmingford - Village Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Golf Hemmingford - Village tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6655 yards
White 72 6335 yards
Red (W) 72 5674 yards
Yellow (W) 72 5224 yards

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6655 yds
Rating N/A
Slope N/A
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Fivesomes Allowed
Single Allowed
Walking Allowed
Dress code BERMUDAS are permitted. Sports shirts must have a collar and sleeves. Shirts must be tucked into the pants. Soft sole shoes or running shoes are tolerated, however, we prefer that you wear golf shoes.
Year Built N/A
Golf Season Apr 1 to Oct 31
Golf Hemmingford - Village Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Golf Hemmingford - Village
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account