The Royal Montreal Golf Club - Red Scorecard and Tees
Red Scorecard
Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.
The Royal Montreal Golf Club - Red Tees
Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available The Royal Montreal Golf Club - Red tees.
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 71 | 6814 yards | 73.1 | 131 |
| Blue | 71 | 6589 yards | 72.0 | 128 |
| White | 71 | 6312 yards | 70.8 | 126 |
| White (W) | 71 | 6312 yards | 77.4 | 134 |
| White/Red | 71 | 5975 yards | 68.9 | 123 |
| White/Red (W) | 71 | 5975 yards | 75.7 | 132 |
| Red | 71 | 5675 yards | 67.5 | 121 |
| Red (W) | 71 | 5675 yards | 73.9 | 126 |
| Red/Yellow | 71 | 5399 yards | 65.9 | 118 |
| Red/Yellow (W) | 71 | 5399 yards | 71.8 | 123 |
| Yellow | 71 | 5149 yards | 64.6 | 111 |
| Yellow (W) | 71 | 5149 yards | 70.0 | 120 |
About
Holes
18
Par
71
Length
6814 yds
Rating
73.1
Slope
131
Type
Private
Course Details
Rentals & Services
Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs
Practice & Instruction
Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green
Policies
Metal Spikes
Fivesomes Allowed
Single Allowed
Walking Allowed
Dress code
Proper golf attire required
Food & Beverage
Bar
Year Built
1958
Golf Season
May 1 to Oct 30
Architect(s)
Dick Wilson
(1958)