Club de Golf les Quatre Domaines - No. 2 Scorecard and Tees

Course #2 Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 8 16 4 6 12 18 14 10 2 9 15 17 3 11 13 7 1 5
Par 5 4 3 4 4 3 5 4 4 36 4 3 5 4 3 5 4 3 5 36 72
Black 525 400 195 432 447 178 550 397 452 3576 422 155 504 439 211 573 418 207 574 3503 7079
Gold 501 373 176 405 416 169 539 368 421 3368 399 146 487 427 195 556 398 197 542 3347 6715
Blue 485 341 168 395 401 159 503 359 408 3219 379 136 457 409 186 530 386 173 502 3158 6377
White 448 330 148 375 372 143 486 334 374 3010 350 122 435 387 177 502 374 157 489 2993 6003
Green 392 305 131 334 356 117 430 299 349 2713 328 108 408 371 152 426 317 126 432 2668 5381
Red 392 305 131 269 293 117 367 299 288 2461 328 108 408 260 152 376 260 126 432 2450 4911

Club de Golf les Quatre Domaines - No. 2 Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Club de Golf les Quatre Domaines - No. 2 tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 7079 yards 74.2 135
Gold 72 6715 yards 72.4 131
Blue 72 6377 yards 71.1 124
White 72 6003 yards 68.9 118
White (W) 72 6003 yards 74.4 130
Green 72 5381 yards 71.3 121
Red (W) 72 4910 yards 68.9 115

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 7079 yds
Rating 74.2
Slope 135
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
GPS
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Meeting Facilities
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 2001
Golf Season April - November
Architect(s) Graham Cooke (2001) Darrell Huxham (2001)
Club de Golf les Quatre Domaines - No. 2 Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Club de Golf les Quatre Domaines - No. 2
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account