Club De Golf Laurier Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 4 10 2 18 16 12 6 14 8 5 15 3 1 11 9 13 17 7
Par 5 3 4 5 3 5 4 3 4 36 4 5 3 4 3 5 4 5 3 36 72
Blue 540 155 340 475 120 510 364 164 354 3022 348 475 177 390 170 522 365 535 208 3190 6212
Blue/White 522 155 330 475 120 510 321 153 354 2940 328 475 177 367 170 503 365 525 185 3095 6035
White 522 142 330 455 115 500 321 153 328 2866 328 450 168 367 160 503 320 525 185 3006 5872
White/Green 457 135 330 440 115 451 300 153 328 2709 328 450 168 295 160 425 320 458 155 2759 5468
Green 457 135 300 440 100 451 300 146 320 2649 304 411 152 295 150 425 305 458 155 2655 5304
Green/Red 393 130 300 340 100 451 275 146 320 2455 300 411 126 295 130 376 305 381 155 2479 4934
Red 393 130 290 340 100 350 275 136 274 2288 300 389 126 285 130 376 285 381 110 2382 4670

Laurier Golf Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Laurier Golf tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6264 yards 69.0 118
White 72 5892 yards 67.9 114
Red (W) 72 5224 yards 68.6 115

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6264 yds
Rating 69.0
Slope 118
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Lockers
Year Built 1993
Fairways Kentucky Blue
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season May 1 - October 31
Laurier Golf Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Laurier Golf
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account