Club de Golf Val-Neigette de Rimouski Scorecard and Tees

Val Neigette Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 3 1 17 13 5 11 7 9 15 4 8 16 10 12 2 6 18 14
Par 4 5 4 3 4 4 5 3 4 36 3 5 4 4 4 5 4 3 4 36 72
Blue 317 489 400 107 324 382 508 169 344 3040 138 554 380 330 300 497 322 206 316 3043 6083
White 299 476 379 98 304 352 492 140 323 2863 125 520 319 311 278 481 283 167 306 2790 5653
Silver 284 414 358 95 250 283 438 120 314 2556 120 507 294 281 265 429 271 160 306 2633 5189
Gris 300 404 355 90 283 276 419 118 308 2553 113 494 294 278 268 424 280 153 301 2605 5158
Red 273 409 353 79 213 278 385 104 263 2357 119 497 265 223 226 377 253 104 282 2346 4703

Club de Golf Val-Neigette de Rimouski Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Club de Golf Val-Neigette de Rimouski tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6070 yards 69.5 130
White 72 5653 yards 67.5 123
Silver 72 5189 yards 65.4 119
Silver (W) 72 5189 yards 70.6 128
Red 72 4703 yards 63.4 114
Red (W) 72 4703 yards 68.0 120

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6070 yds
Rating 69.5
Slope 130
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, Mastercard
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Banquet Facilities
Lockers
Year Built 1982
Golf Season May 1 to Oct 15
Architect(s) John Watson (1982)
Club de Golf Val-Neigette de Rimouski Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Club de Golf Val-Neigette de Rimouski
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account