Green Hills Golf Resort Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 1 17 9 15 5 7 3 13 11 12 14 8 6 4 2 10 18 16
Par 4 4 3 4 3 5 5 4 4 36 4 3 5 5 3 4 4 4 4 36 72
Black 431 378 193 390 207 525 519 377 383 3403 417 178 534 510 188 415 391 314 353 3300 6703
Blue 420 364 182 385 198 516 512 368 371 3316 405 164 524 497 176 406 366 306 346 3190 6506
White 365 341 162 360 158 473 480 342 366 3047 380 137 506 470 140 370 366 282 325 2976 6023
Red 351 334 154 352 150 471 474 334 356 2976 346 133 497 461 130 365 336 282 317 2867 5843
Red Short 351 334 154 352 150 471 474 250 356 2892 346 133 497 461 130 365 250 282 317 2781 5673

GreenHills Golf Resort Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available GreenHills Golf Resort tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 6717 yards 72.9 128
Blue 72 6500 yards 72.1 125
White 72 6075 yards 70.2 122
Red 72 5876 yards 74.6 124

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6717 yds
Rating 72.9
Slope 128
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
GPS
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Golf Simulator
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Indoor Practice
Putting Green
Practice Hole

Policies

Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Year Built 1962
Golf Season Apr 15 to Oct 15
GreenHills Golf Resort Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to GreenHills Golf Resort
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account