North Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 3 15 9 7 13 1 5 17 11 14 4 16 8 2 18 6 12 10
Par 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 34 5 4 3 5 4 4 4 3 4 36 70
Blue 464 180 382 364 165 377 402 142 505 2981 511 452 153 576 414 304 416 173 393 3392 6373
White 440 151 350 356 145 368 385 117 499 2811 491 434 138 551 398 289 390 150 370 3211 6022
Green 403 97 350 356 145 320 312 117 482 2582 455 434 138 510 290 289 368 150 370 3004 5586
Red 403 97 344 330 116 320 312 97 482 2501 455 434 122 510 290 265 368 135 333 2912 5413

Station Creek Golf Club - North Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Station Creek Golf Club - North Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 70 6395 yards 70.7 123
Blue (W) 71 6395 yards 75.9 134
White 70 6025 yards 69.2 118
White (W) 71 6025 yards 74.0 130
Green 70 5573 yards 67.1 113
Green (W) 71 5573 yards 71.8 127
Red 70 5310 yards 65.5 110
Red (W) 71 5310 yards 70.3 122

About

Holes 18
Par 70
Length 6395 yds
Rating 70.7
Slope 123
Type Private
Style Parkland

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $16 - $22
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Fivesomes Allowed
Single Allowed
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1972
Architect(s) Paul Takahashi (2004)
Station Creek Golf Club - North Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Station Creek Golf Club - North Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account