Red/Blue Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 4 10 12 8 2 14 6 16 18 15 11 7 9 17 3 1 5 13
Par 4 4 5 3 4 5 4 3 4 36 4 4 3 5 4 3 4 5 4 36 72
White 373 392 488 182 404 551 376 202 425 3393 355 318 198 511 303 180 396 507 442 3210 6603
Yellow 357 365 463 168 376 510 363 178 372 3152 346 312 187 503 287 170 390 502 330 3027 6179
Blue 304 319 399 148 341 448 319 160 357 2795 312 283 171 447 246 149 348 452 330 2738 5533
Red 295 297 378 138 309 410 307 140 306 2580 306 277 153 441 232 140 348 452 291 2640 5220

Gleidingen Golf Club - Red/Blue Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Gleidingen Golf Club - Red/Blue Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 72 6038 meters 73.0 131
Yellow 72 5649 meters 70.8 130
Blue (W) 72 4959 meters 73.0 131
Red (W) 72 4813 meters 71.3 130

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6038 meters
Rating 73.0
Slope 131
Type
Style Links

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - EUR 32
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Appropriate golf attire.

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Conference Facilities
Year Built 1998
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) David John Krause (1998)
Gleidingen Golf Club - Red/Blue Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Gleidingen Golf Club - Red/Blue Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account