18-Loch-Turnierplatz Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 13 15 7 5 17 1 11 9 3 14 10 12 2 4 8 18 16 6
Par 4 3 4 4 3 5 4 5 4 36 3 5 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 36 72
Yellow 379 161 402 431 187 562 377 521 434 3454 138 489 359 411 565 369 176 311 399 3217 6671
Blue 337 141 376 371 153 494 332 478 414 3096 121 427 312 361 513 328 156 288 351 2857 5953
Red 337 141 330 371 153 494 332 419 365 2942 121 427 312 361 478 328 156 288 351 2822 5764
Orange 337 141 268 305 153 427 332 373 304 2640 121 427 312 295 411 328 156 253 296 2599 5239

Weselerwald Golf Club - 18-hole Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Weselerwald Golf Club - 18-hole Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Yellow 72 6101 meters 72.9 133
Red 70 5271 meters 69.4 121
Red (W) 72 5271 meters 74.4 130

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6101 meters
Rating 72.9
Slope 133
Type

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - EUR 35
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy Yes - "Red Flag Golf Academy"
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Conference Facilities
Locker Rooms
Year Built 1988
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) David John Krause (2011)
Weselerwald Golf Club - 18-hole Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Weselerwald Golf Club - 18-hole Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account