Vistabella Golf Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 15 17 11 13 3 1 9 7 5 2 6 18 12 4 8 16 14 10
Par 4 3 5 4 5 4 3 4 4 36 5 3 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 36 72
White 328 175 537 363 535 458 203 420 406 3425 551 186 339 346 553 201 399 304 402 3281 6706
Yellow 306 156 516 324 505 424 179 390 389 3189 529 175 315 325 530 183 363 297 375 3092 6281
Blue 284 139 484 262 484 336 155 366 375 2885 502 156 285 296 511 152 341 291 348 2882 5767
Red 257 119 435 223 440 300 130 338 355 2597 479 137 258 278 482 129 261 279 317 2620 5217

Vistabella Golf Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Vistabella Golf tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 72 6133 meters 73.0 144
White (W) 72 6133 meters 79.7 152
Yellow 72 5746 meters 71.0 141
Yellow (W) 72 5746 meters 77.3 147
Blue 72 5276 meters 68.8 136
Blue (W) 72 5276 meters 74.5 141
Red 72 4771 meters 66.3 132
Red (W) 72 4771 meters 71.3 136

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6133 meters
Rating 73.0
Slope 144
Type Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy Yes - "Vistabella Golf Golf Academy"
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Fivesomes Allowed
Single Allowed
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Year Built 2009
Golf Season Year round. Feb – May / 16th Sept – Nov
Architect(s) Manuel Pinero (2009)
Vistabella Golf Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Vistabella Golf
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account