Pine Valley Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 11 5 17 9 13 3 7 15 1 14 4 2 16 6 10 12 18 8
Par 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 4 4 35 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 5 35 70
Mens 287 358 155 335 293 155 515 327 326 2751 300 143 327 319 175 337 288 270 467 2626 5377
Ladies 287 358 155 335 293 155 515 327 326 2751 300 143 327 319 175 337 288 270 467 2626 5377

Pine Valley Golf Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Pine Valley Golf Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Mens 70 5377 yards 65.3 107
Ladies 70 5377 yards 65.4 109

About

Holes 18
Par 70
Length 5377 yds
Rating 65.3
Slope 107
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Food & Beverage
Year Built 1968
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Bill Brown
Pine Valley Golf Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Pine Valley Golf Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account