Lava Field Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 3 5 7 17 11 15 9 13 1 10 14 2 6 16 18 8 12 4
Par 5 4 4 3 4 4 5 3 4 36 3 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 5 36 72
Black 586 479 476 169 428 340 519 186 513 3696 249 405 615 482 403 187 448 415 575 3779 7475
Gold 531 410 422 154 409 311 487 158 440 3322 220 391 592 437 372 161 422 367 517 3479 6801
Blue 519 400 375 130 371 301 460 150 413 3119 189 372 567 413 367 149 400 356 492 3305 6424
White 494 380 326 123 345 277 435 129 389 2898 178 334 536 403 343 133 379 339 482 3127 6025
Red 471 353 285 106 284 236 391 84 353 2563 147 304 503 365 332 99 304 311 456 2821 5384

Mission Hills Golf Club - Lava Field Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Mission Hills Golf Club - Lava Field Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 7475 yards
Gold 72 6801 yards 73.1 125
Blue 72 6424 yards 71.6 121
White 72 6025 yards 69.4 117
Red (W) 72 5384 yards 70.8 119

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 7475 yds
Rating N/A
Slope N/A
Type Resort
Style Parkland

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy Yes - "Hank Haney Academy Haikou"
Teaching Pro

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Year Built 2011
Architect(s) Brian Curley (2011)
Mission Hills Golf Club - Lava Field Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account