Summit Chase Country Club Scorecard and Tees

Summit Chase Country Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 8 18 2 16 14 10 6 12 4 9 15 11 13 3 7 17 1 5
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 4 3 5 36 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 4 4 36 72
Blue 413 180 440 353 368 500 405 187 578 3424 369 181 516 396 449 507 114 433 427 3392 6816
White 397 152 390 337 348 475 385 171 538 3193 330 148 495 375 415 474 98 408 375 3118 6311
Hybrid 320 152 390 353 348 475 385 171 538 3132 273 148 376 375 364 474 114 408 427 2959 6091
Green 320 148 364 320 325 406 344 169 481 2877 273 141 376 316 364 469 93 355 319 2706 5583
Red 281 139 305 300 300 362 319 162 422 2590 225 136 376 276 261 410 89 226 289 2288 4878

Summit Chase Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Summit Chase Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6816 yards 72.2 134
White 72 6278 yards 70.6 131
Hybrid 72 6091 yards 69.4 126
Green (W) 72 5583 yards 73.1 129
Green 72 5583 yards 67.5 121
Red (W) 72 4937 yards 69.4 120

About

Editor's Note: Course closed for business in 2022.

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6816 yds
Rating 72.2
Slope 134
Type Private
Style Parkland

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Dress code Collared shirts must be worn and jeans are not permitted.

Available Facilities

Banquet Facilities

Available Activities

Swimming

Available Sports

Tennis
Year Built 1973
Fairways Bermuda Grass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Ward Northrup (1973)

Awards & Recognition

Summit Chase Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Summit Chase Country Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account