Valley View Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 7 13 1 5 9 11 15 17 3 12 8 18 2 4 10 16 14 6
Par 4 3 5 4 3 4 5 4 4 36 4 4 3 4 5 3 5 4 4 36 72
Blue 420 191 559 406 225 378 517 344 400 3440 332 409 164 404 572 211 546 425 408 3471 6911
Green 414 172 543 354 207 346 466 336 379 3217 317 390 154 390 559 194 517 380 390 3291 6508
White 388 152 478 340 192 304 422 336 368 2980 317 385 154 370 505 178 430 346 333 3018 5998
Gold 349 152 478 340 152 304 410 326 335 2846 292 385 138 313 468 140 412 336 333 2817 5663
Red 309 147 470 272 147 264 405 326 279 2619 292 283 138 283 463 119 407 268 285 2538 5157

Valley View Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Valley View Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6910 yards 73.0 128
White 72 6513 yards 71.3 123
Blended 72 6031 yards 69.3 117
Gold 72 5645 yards 67.1 112
Red (W) 72 5242 yards 70.2 117

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6910 yds
Rating 73.0
Slope 128
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Fivesomes Allowed
Single Allowed
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire required.

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Lounge
Banquet Facilities
Lockers
Year Built 1963
Golf Season Year round. Weather permitting.
Architect(s) William Diddel (1963)
Valley View Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Valley View Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account