Geneva Farm Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 5 9 13 11 7 1 15 3 17 8 14 2 16 10 6 4 18 12
Par 5 4 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 36 4 4 5 3 4 4 5 3 4 36 72
Blue 500 381 370 360 390 476 170 485 146 3278 364 350 530 147 371 393 535 147 367 3204 6482
White 470 361 334 334 362 442 146 476 130 3055 356 340 500 130 351 374 493 132 343 3019 6074
Gold 459 350 290 280 343 375 127 444 118 2786 329 328 437 120 336 360 453 125 285 2773 5559
Red 384 339 273 272 329 363 125 399 109 2593 324 310 434 97 324 349 449 92 280 2659 5252

Geneva Farm Golf Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Geneva Farm Golf Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6455 yards 71.6 132
White 72 6023 yards 69.9 125
Red 72 5331 yards 71.4 116

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6455 yds
Rating 71.6
Slope 132
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - included in green fees
GPS
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Golf Simulator
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green
Practice Hole

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code No tank tops, sleveless shirts, cut - off shorts or swimsuits are allowed on the premises.
Year Built 1990
Fairways Blue
Greens Bent
Golf Season year round
Architect(s) Robert Elder

Awards & Recognition

  • Top 25 Most Improved U.S. Golf Courses
Geneva Farm Golf Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Geneva Farm Golf Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account