Bay Path Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out Tot
Handicap 16 14 4 2 8 10 18 12 6
Par 4 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 4 36 72
Blue/Blue 313 297 516 347 175 492 282 182 348 2952 5904
White/Blue 297 273 456 305 131 426 270 151 331 2640 5592
White/White 297 273 456 305 131 426 270 151 331 2640 5280
Green/White 284 251 396 273 124 355 261 139 244 2327 4967
Red/White 281 248 393 270 121 352 258 134 241 2298 4938
Green/Green 284 251 396 273 124 355 261 139 244 2327 4654
Red/Green 281 248 393 270 121 352 258 134 241 2298 4625
Red/Red 281 248 393 270 121 352 258 134 241 2298 4596

Bay Path Golf Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Bay Path Golf Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Men's 36 2952 yards
Green 36 2327 yards
Ladies' 37 2298 yards

About

Holes 9
Par 36
Length 2952 yds
Rating N/A
Slope N/A
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $10
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted Visa, Mastercard
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Casual
Year Built 1962
Fairways Bluegrass
Greens Penncross Bent Grass
Golf Season Open: 4/01 Closed: 11/30
Bay Path Golf Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Bay Path Golf Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account