Rivercut Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 13 15 3 17 9 11 5 7 1 2 14 12 6 10 18 16 8 4
Par 4 3 4 4 5 3 5 4 4 36 5 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 5 36 72
Black 375 204 415 346 511 176 569 443 473 3512 611 385 409 465 435 146 316 243 544 3554 7066
Blue 352 172 391 323 490 149 537 412 435 3261 576 354 375 424 401 125 295 219 506 3275 6536
White 331 152 367 307 464 126 466 380 398 2991 533 329 349 391 382 105 274 196 469 3028 6019
Yellow 315 140 339 300 450 120 455 354 380 2853 485 318 340 372 340 100 265 180 445 2845 5698
Red 302 131 238 251 441 117 442 277 368 2567 476 307 320 358 324 85 257 173 438 2738 5305

Rivercut Golf Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Rivercut Golf Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 7066 yards 73.9 129
Blue 72 6536 yards 71.4 124
White 72 6019 yards 69.1 119
Red (W) 72 5483 yards 72.1 123

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 7066 yds
Rating 73.9
Slope 129
Type Public/Municipal

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper attire is required.
Year Built 1998
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Ken Dye (1998)
Rivercut Golf Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Rivercut Golf Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account