Panther Valley Golf & Country Club Scorecard and Tees

(908) 852-6120, (908) 850-0800
4.5

Panther Valley Golf & Country Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 7 15 9 11 13 17 5 1 3 16 2 4 18 6 8 10 14 12
Par 5 3 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 36 3 5 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 35 71
Black 522 199 425 381 456 209 550 439 445 3626 210 521 347 197 370 384 372 413 387 3201 6827
Blue 510 169 388 360 431 162 523 411 418 3372 174 501 337 184 348 361 353 355 380 2993 6365
White 488 153 378 345 398 151 502 391 389 3195 161 482 314 160 330 344 337 341 360 2829 6024
Composite 460 130 335 320 380 135 485 380 370 2995 135 460 290 140 290 335 320 335 335 2640 5635
Red 452 121 349 303 381 127 471 365 370 2939 118 450 283 133 283 327 310 297 329 2530 5469

Panther Valley Golf & Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Panther Valley Golf & Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 71 6827 yards 73.4 141
Blue 71 6365 yards 71.0 138
White 71 6024 yards 69.5 133
Red 71 5469 yards 72.9 135

About

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6827 yds
Rating 73.4
Slope 141
Type Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes

Available Facilities

Conference Facilities
Banquet Facilities

Available Activities

Swimming

Available Sports

Tennis
Year Built 1969
Golf Season Open: 4/01 Closed: 12/01
Panther Valley Golf & Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Panther Valley Golf & Country Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account