Home / Courses / USA / New York / Massena / Massena Country Club / Course Scorecard

Massena Country Club Scorecard and Tees

(315) 769-2293, (315) 764-7455
5.0

Massena Country Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 17 1 11 13 3 7 5 15 9 8 12 18 6 16 14 4 10 2
Par 4 4 3 5 4 3 5 5 3 36 4 4 3 4 5 4 4 3 4 35 71
Blue 322 455 190 547 407 228 581 487 201 3418 380 370 148 352 362 344 365 186 441 2948 6366
White 319 445 176 520 398 221 573 475 189 3316 370 361 137 344 450 339 355 178 435 2969 6285
Yellow 319 372 176 520 334 185 445 475 173 2999 300 308 128 307 450 339 306 178 372 2688 5687
Black 316 372 174 410 334 185 445 380 173 2789 300 308 128 307 366 330 306 161 372 2578 5367
Red 311 335 165 390 329 171 414 375 165 2655 298 288 128 297 382 327 306 154 316 2496 5151

Massena Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Massena Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 71 6670 yards 71.3 114
White 71 6337 yards 69.6 114
Black 71 5548 yards 65.9 106
Black (W) 71 5548 yards 71.1 109
Red (W) 71 5228 yards 69.3 107

About

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6670 yds
Rating 71.3
Slope 114
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $14
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Fivesomes Allowed Yes, with permission only
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper attire required.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Grill
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Lockers
Year Built 1958
Golf Season Open: 5/01 Closed: 10/31
Architect(s) Albert Murray (1958)
Massena Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Massena Country Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account