Mount Kisco Country Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 13 9 7 17 1 11 5 15 3 16 14 2 18 6 12 4 10 8
Par 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 5 35 3 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 4 36 71
Blue 327 337 372 192 453 349 371 208 549 3158 201 349 446 163 490 376 466 531 372 3394 6552
White 318 333 364 180 420 333 351 200 530 3029 173 345 440 150 482 358 422 522 359 3251 6280
Gold 318 305 330 162 386 325 300 183 499 2808 168 345 400 145 430 323 412 425 359 3007 5815
Red 310 297 312 152 370 309 296 179 460 2685 129 332 330 120 402 293 412 421 330 2769 5454

Mount Kisco Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Mount Kisco Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 71 6552 yards 72.4 144
White 71 6280 yards 71.1 141
Gold 71 6089 yards 70.2 138
Red 71 5454 yards 72.5 132

About

Previously known as Lawrence Farms Country Club.

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6552 yds
Rating 72.4
Slope 144
Type Private
Style Traditional

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Dress code Appropriate golf attire

Available Facilities

Banquet Facilities
Locker Rooms

Available Activities

Swimming
Year Built 1928
Golf Season Open: 4/01 Closed: 10/01
Architect(s) Tom Winton
Mount Kisco Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Mount Kisco Country Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account