Brushy Mountain Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 11 7 1 15 17 3 5 13 9 8 14 4 6 2 16 18 12 10
Par 5 4 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 36 4 3 5 4 4 3 4 5 4 36 72
Blue 515 355 430 322 121 322 388 164 482 3099 418 184 456 429 424 150 294 506 496 3357 6456
White 496 343 389 309 116 312 369 145 466 2945 388 173 400 391 406 149 284 493 450 3134 6079
Gold 477 330 374 294 115 302 330 140 440 2802 329 150 356 349 376 138 239 447 439 2823 5625
Green 439 302 323 273 108 275 322 103 360 2505 302 138 307 307 324 133 233 399 379 2522 5027
Red 290 203 243 215 97 226 222 72 266 1834 228 94 206 209 264 120 191 269 296 1877 3711

Brushy Mountain Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Brushy Mountain Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6560 yards 71.2 124
White 72 5975 yards 68.7 114
Red (W) 75 5012 yards 68.0 114

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6560 yds
Rating 71.2
Slope 124
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Year Built 1963
Fairways Bermuda Grass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round
Brushy Mountain Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Brushy Mountain Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account