Buffalo Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 17 11 15 5 1 13 9 7 3 4 14 12 18 2 16 10 8 6
Par 3 4 4 4 5 3 4 4 5 36 4 3 4 3 4 3 5 4 5 35 71
Black 135 389 345 427 536 217 429 422 523 3423 385 199 277 166 484 167 508 389 595 3170 6593
Rust 130 362 325 415 495 208 414 382 500 3231 370 166 261 156 471 154 476 378 500 2932 6163
Silver 130 327 316 393 461 192 398 350 476 3043 345 145 246 146 459 130 447 362 477 2757 5800
Gold 130 283 303 352 385 155 355 285 363 2611 322 115 219 136 437 110 420 305 435 2499 5110
Family 68 215 216 242 269 94 220 192 304 1820 205 88 193 133 239 90 285 229 275 1737 3557

Buffalo Golf Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Buffalo Golf Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 71 6593 yards 70.6 129
Rust (W) 72 6163 yards 74.2 143
Rust 71 6163 yards 69.3 125
Silver (W) 72 5800 yards 71.2 132
Silver 71 5800 yards 67.5 120
Gold (W) 72 5110 yards 69.1 123
Gold 71 5110 yards 63.2 108
Family 71 3557 yards 58.4 102
Family (W) 72 3557 yards 59.4 107

About

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6593 yds
Rating 70.6
Slope 129
Type Public/Municipal

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - $17
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes Soft spikes only
Fivesomes Allowed No. Only with permission.
Walking Allowed
Dress code Appropriate golf attire.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant
Year Built 1980
Golf Season Open: 3/01 Closed: 11/01
Architect(s) Frank Hummel
Buffalo Golf Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Buffalo Golf Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account