Golf de Mignaloux Beauvoir Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 16 14 8 15 6 2 10 17 4 7 11 18 12 9 5 1 13 3
Par 5 3 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 36 4 5 4 3 4 3 5 4 5 37 73
White 510 159 408 550 371 441 203 330 437 3409 405 493 316 165 416 197 510 355 529 3386 6795
Yellow 499 159 405 522 364 414 160 314 408 3245 405 493 316 165 381 197 510 355 512 3334 6579
Blue 458 133 351 470 332 375 145 264 392 2920 360 430 284 137 330 165 451 340 467 2964 5884
Red 418 127 351 437 295 375 145 233 372 2753 339 383 273 128 306 150 451 309 452 2791 5544
Purple 414 127 299 377 237 309 109 233 292 2397 276 340 273 87 306 104 366 253 292 2297 4694
Orange 235 91 160 246 142 191 82 137 180 1464 159 244 142 82 208 93 255 136 142 1461 2925

Mignaloux-Beauvoir Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Mignaloux-Beauvoir Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 73 6213 meters
Yellow 73 6014 meters
Blue 73 5381 meters
Red 73 5070 meters
Violet 73 4294 meters
Orange 73 2674 meters

About

Previously known as Manoir de Beauvoir Golf Club.

Holes 18
Par 73
Length 6213 meters
Rating N/A
Slope N/A
Type Public/Resort

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy Yes - " ONAGolf Academy"
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Lodging

Lodging Available

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Year Built 1991
Golf Season Year round. High Season: 4/1 - 10/31
Architect(s) Olivier Brizon (1991)
Mignaloux-Beauvoir Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Mignaloux-Beauvoir Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account