Club de Golf Mont Ste Marie Scorecard and Tees

1 (877) 512-3111, (819) 467-3111, (819) 467-5200
4.3

Mont Ste Marie Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 1 11 15 13 7 9 3 17 5 8 12 6 16 14 2 18 10 4
Par 4 3 4 5 4 4 3 5 4 36 3 5 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 36 72
Blue 423 152 349 515 353 357 193 493 416 3251 184 523 369 361 376 411 506 198 409 3337 6588
White 403 133 327 495 334 337 174 489 396 3088 146 500 354 351 366 384 483 172 397 3153 6241
Yellow 392 124 253 436 280 226 116 438 324 2589 125 472 295 302 319 323 447 150 385 2818 5407
Red 392 124 253 436 280 226 116 438 324 2589 125 472 295 302 319 323 447 150 385 2818 5407

Club de Golf Mont Ste Marie Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Club de Golf Mont Ste Marie tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6609 yards 71.6 128
White 72 6263 yards 69.9 126
Red (W) 72 5432 yards 71.1 122

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6609 yds
Rating 71.6
Slope 128
Type Public

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted Visa Master Card American Express
Metal Spikes
Fivesomes Allowed
Walking Allowed
Dress code No denim, collared shirt and bermuda shorts required

Food & Beverage

Snacks
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Sauna
Lockers
Year Built 1975
Fairways Bluegrass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season May 1 to Oct 30
Architect(s) Yannick Pilon
Club de Golf Mont Ste Marie Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Club de Golf Mont Ste Marie
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account