Kenview Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 9 1 11 15 13 5 7 17 3 18 16 8 4 12 2 14 6 10
Par 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 35 4 3 4 4 3 5 3 4 5 35 70
Blue 378 507 363 312 189 409 376 146 404 3084 400 181 404 377 233 562 191 398 585 3331 6415
Green 365 489 363 312 175 396 361 146 390 2997 386 167 372 365 196 535 164 383 552 3120 6117
Combo 357 489 363 312 175 380 361 146 380 2963 386 167 372 351 175 462 164 349 525 2951 5914
White 357 479 350 307 143 380 351 128 380 2875 358 153 341 351 175 462 155 349 525 2869 5744
Gold 337 468 324 292 143 363 324 110 380 2741 346 139 306 266 151 462 135 293 500 2598 5339
Silver 320 406 324 292 134 363 316 110 232 2497 282 127 273 242 133 332 107 236 408 2140 4637
Orange 249 403 246 287 130 290 216 105 225 2151 243 125 241 222 128 330 100 232 405 2026 4177

Kenview at Kenwood Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Kenview at Kenwood Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Championship 71 6459 yards 71.5 128
Back 71 6139 yards 69.8 130
Member/Back 71 5901 yards 68.9 124
Member 71 5450 yards 71.4 126
Forward 71 4951 yards 68.6 119

About

The par-71 - for men; women get two extra shots - Kenview Course at the Kenwood Country Club measures 6,320 yards from the Championship tees, making it the shorter golf course at the country club.

The Kenview Course at Kenwood Country Club kicks off on a par-4 378-yarder, which is moderate, distance-wise. Though there are no monstrously long 600-yard holes on the Kenview Course, unlike on the Kendale Course, which has two, there are three par-5 holes that play to 500 yards or more from the Championship tee; the first of these is the second hole, which comes in at 507 yards from the Championship tee. The last of these is the last hole, a trip that takes golfers 543 yards from the Championship tee and doglegs slightly left from the tee box.

After a round of golf on the Kenview Curse at the Kenwood Country Club, head back to the clubhouse for a libation or so in the Tavern, multisex Mixed Grill or, if you're a man, in the Men's Grill, which, conveniently, is located in the men's locker room.

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 6459 yds
Rating 71.5
Slope 128
Type Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Appropriate golf attire

Food & Beverage

Snacks
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse

Available Activities

Swimming
Billiards

Available Sports

Tennis
Year Built 1930
Fairways Bent Grass
Greens Bluegrass
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) William Diddel (1930) William Diddel (1966) Arthur Hills (1994)
Kenview at Kenwood Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Kenview at Kenwood Country Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account