Sugar Creek/Summit at Alpine Valley Resort Scorecard and Tees

(262) 642-7374, (800) 227-9395
4.0

Sugar Creek/Summit Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 14 8 18 6 2 12 16 10 4 13 9 11 17 5 7 3 1 15
Par 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5 35 4 4 4 3 4 4 5 5 3 36 71
Blue Long 305 339 152 386 436 295 192 325 462 2892 289 349 344 188 331 312 515 504 149 2981 5873
Blue Short 305 339 152 386 436 295 192 325 462 2892 289 349 344 173 331 312 515 504 149 2966 5858
White Long 282 316 140 371 410 276 177 315 452 2739 278 334 333 154 311 297 503 488 138 2836 5575
White Short 282 316 140 371 410 276 177 315 452 2739 278 334 333 138 311 297 503 488 138 2820 5559
Red 256 298 99 318 393 264 162 288 361 2439 257 306 303 116 258 238 438 448 123 2487 4926

Sugar Creek/Summit at Alpine Valley Resort Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Sugar Creek/Summit at Alpine Valley Resort tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 71 5873 yards
White 71 5572 yards 67.1 114
Red (W) 71 4926 yards

About

In the winter, Alpine Valley is one of Wisconsin's largest ski resorts, but during the summer months the resort's three nine-hole courses serve as the centerpiece. The resort is situated in southern Wisconsin's Kettle Moraine area, which provides an interesting and diverse landscape for each nine. The courses: Summit, Sugar Creek, and Meadows, can be played individually or as 18-hole combinations. The Sugar Creek/Summit course begins along the banks of the front nine's namesake creek. It then climbs upward on the Summit nine, incorporating a variety of interesting elevation changes that range from subtle to dramatic. Golfers should expect some uneven lies. Water comes into play on almost every hole on the Sugar Creek nine but the mature trees and elevation changes pose a bigger threat on the back nine.

Holes 18
Par 71
Length 5873 yds
Rating N/A
Slope N/A
Type Resort

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Amex, Discover Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Dress code Collared shirts are required.

Food & Beverage

Bar

Lodging

Lodging Available

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Banquet Facilities
Year Built 1964
Fairways Bent Grass
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Open: 4/01 Closed: 11/01
Sugar Creek/Summit at Alpine Valley Resort Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Sugar Creek/Summit at Alpine Valley Resort
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account