Mountain Greens at Massanutten Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 14 18 12 4 6 10 16 8 2 3 9 11 7 17 5 1 15 13
Par 4 3 4 5 4 4 3 5 4 36 4 5 4 4 3 5 4 3 4 36 72
Blue 363 142 347 500 376 352 190 479 415 3164 396 501 366 401 188 475 427 170 355 3279 6443
White 316 134 309 489 352 338 176 465 377 2956 381 487 351 394 180 453 414 140 331 3131 6087
Gold 292 112 302 430 313 314 151 440 358 2712 365 469 327 372 162 420 396 110 275 2896 5608
Red 277 92 283 383 301 231 100 354 252 2273 297 355 290 315 97 379 284 73 257 2347 4620
Gray 192 92 233 313 221 231 100 301 252 1935 261 294 290 259 97 379 275 73 220 2148 4083

Massanutten Resort - Mountain Greens Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Massanutten Resort - Mountain Greens Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6443 yards 72.6 142
White (W) 72 6087 yards 76.7 145
White 72 6087 yards 71.0 138
Gold 72 5608 yards 68.9 132
Gold (W) 72 5608 yards 74.0 139
Red 72 4620 yards 64.3 128
Red (W) 72 4620 yards 68.4 125
Gray 72 4083 yards 62.6 124
Gray (W) 72 4083 yards 65.5 119

About

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6443 yds
Rating 72.6
Slope 142
Type Resort

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Golf Simulator
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Indoor Practice
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Amex Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper golf attire required.

Food & Beverage

Restaurant

Available Facilities

Conference Facilities
Banquet Facilities
Spa

Available Activities

Swimming
Billiards
Year Built 1976
Greens Bent Grass
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Arnold Palmer

Awards & Recognition

Massanutten Resort - Mountain Greens Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account