Golfclub St. Vigil - Seis Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 7 15 3 5 13 1 11 17 9 12 8 10 16 18 14 2 6 4
Par 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 3 4 35 5 3 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 34 69
White 381 271 468 163 279 422 293 180 353 2810 465 218 307 329 357 207 313 207 384 2787 5597
Yellow 377 258 465 136 277 413 287 170 343 2726 465 211 307 327 351 200 309 207 384 2761 5487
Blue 376 256 432 116 268 344 271 150 339 2552 449 153 300 304 350 197 299 188 366 2606 5158
Red 361 231 428 114 258 338 254 138 327 2449 433 150 287 304 344 170 296 164 361 2509 4958

St. Vigil Seis Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available St. Vigil Seis Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
White 69 5117 meters 67.7 138
Yellow 69 5017 meters 67.2 136
Blue 69 4717 meters 70.6 132
Red (W) 69 4532 meters 69.8 131

About

Previously known as Kastelruth Seiseralm Golf Club.

Holes 18
Par 69
Length 5117 meters
Rating 67.7
Slope 138
Type Resort

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes - EUR 40
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range Yes - included in green fee
Bunker
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Available Facilities

Clubhouse
Locker Rooms
Year Built 2005
Golf Season 14th April - end of October
St. Vigil Seis Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to St. Vigil Seis Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account