Teleli Golf Club Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 13 9 17 5 15 7 11 3 1 14 18 16 2 4 6 12 8 10
Par 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 4 5 36 4 4 3 4 5 4 4 3 5 36 72
Black 359 359 334 382 178 496 184 416 544 3252 371 310 151 402 570 362 386 195 541 3288 6540
Black/White 359 359 334 359 161 496 184 378 523 3153 371 310 151 377 537 362 361 165 541 3175 6328
White 336 339 314 359 161 433 163 378 523 3006 351 292 128 377 537 352 361 165 519 3082 6088
White/Gold 336 339 314 328 161 433 163 330 464 2868 351 292 128 320 493 305 361 165 519 2934 5802
Gold 298 320 299 328 139 408 146 330 464 2732 332 275 118 320 493 305 316 148 489 2796 5528
Red 258 299 290 311 94 326 110 317 446 2451 285 252 99 320 472 299 293 100 471 2591 5042

Teleli Golf Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Teleli Golf Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Black 72 6559 yards 72.2 134
White (W) 72 6119 yards 74.5 130
White 72 6119 yards 69.7 127
Gold 72 5580 yards 66.8 121
Gold (W) 72 5580 yards 72.5 127
Red (W) 72 5073 yards 69.3 122

About

Formerly known as Mountain Springs Golf & Country Club.

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6559 yds
Rating 72.2
Slope 134
Type Semi-Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Golf School Academy
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard Welcomed
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Appropriate golf attire

Food & Beverage

Restaurant
Year Built 1990
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Robert Muir Graves (1990)
Teleli Golf Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Teleli Golf Club
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account