Duncan Meadows Golf Course Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 9 13 15 5 11 1 17 7 3 12 4 14 2 10 6 18 16 8
Par 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 36 4 4 5 4 3 4 3 5 4 36 72
Black 520 421 205 361 501 461 141 379 405 3394 368 425 489 460 206 349 198 511 422 3428 6822
Blue 492 412 182 328 493 426 129 371 378 3211 359 393 474 423 185 336 179 491 384 3224 6435
White 437 393 165 311 447 378 117 342 364 2954 336 364 464 391 136 305 161 470 372 2999 5953
Green 393 301 148 291 412 329 111 315 353 2653 307 341 439 332 128 283 127 418 328 2703 5356
Yellow 291 217 109 210 292 192 105 227 257 1900 228 234 324 241 120 182 89 349 263 2030 3930

Duncan Meadows Golf and Country Club Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Duncan Meadows Golf and Country Club tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Blue 72 6616 yards 71.8 129
White 72 6052 yards 69.8 118
Green 72 5356 yards 67.0 102

About

Nestled in the shadow of Mt. Prevost is a golfing gem that Score Golf Magazine has labeled as one of the top-10 most underrated golf courses in all of Canada. A great blend of parkland and links style holes, Duncan Meadows tantalizes golfers with a fantastic blend of risk and reward choices.

Holes 18
Par 72
Length 6616 yds
Rating 71.8
Slope 129
Type Semi-Private
Style Links/Parkland

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts
Pull Carts
Caddies
Golf Clubs

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Teaching Pro
Pitching & Chipping Area
Putting Green

Policies

Metal Spikes
Dress code Collared shirts, golf slacks or shorts required. No jeans.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Grill

Available Facilities

Lounge
Lockers
Year Built N/A
Golf Season Year round
Duncan Meadows Golf and Country Club Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Course Details
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account