Sand Valley Golf Resort - Sedge Valley Course Scorecard and Tees

Sedge Valley Scorecard

Hole-by-hole yardage, par, handicap, course rating and slope by tee.

Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Out 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 In Tot
Handicap 13 9 1 3 7 15 17 11 5 8 2 14 18 6 16 4 10 12
Par 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 3 4 33 4 5 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 35 68
Back 361 365 455 413 151 288 138 226 343 2740 403 540 278 157 387 185 408 393 317 3068 5808
Back/Middle 361 350 394 329 151 288 138 226 343 2580 354 540 278 157 387 140 331 393 317 2897 5477
Middle 330 350 394 329 124 247 119 137 273 2303 354 442 222 134 307 140 331 323 234 2487 4790
Middle/Front 330 350 299 329 97 247 119 132 273 2176 282 442 222 118 307 111 331 264 234 2311 4487
Front 239 238 299 229 97 162 104 132 242 1742 282 369 154 118 230 111 249 264 234 2011 3753

Sand Valley Golf Resort - Sedge Valley Course Tees

Tee box length, par, course rating and slope for the available Sand Valley Golf Resort - Sedge Valley Course tees.

Tee Par Length Rating Slope
Back (W) 68 5829 yards 74.2 141
Back 68 5829 yards 68.3 129
Back/Middle 68 5279 yards 65.6 120
Middle 68 4777 yards 63.5 110
Middle (W) 68 4777 yards 67.8 118
Middle/Front 68 4528 yards 62.8 107
Middle/Front (W) 68 4528 yards 66.3 116
Front 68 3753 yards 60.2 99
Front (W) 68 3753 yards 62.0 105

About

Holes 18
Par 68
Length 5829 yds
Rating 74.2
Slope 141
Type Private

Course Details

Rentals & Services

Golf Carts Yes, for medical reasons only
Caddies

Practice & Instruction

Driving Range
Putting Green

Policies

Credit Cards Accepted
Metal Spikes
Walking Allowed
Dress code Proper Golf attire required.

Food & Beverage

Bar
Restaurant

Lodging

Lodging Available
Year Built 2024
Golf Season Year round
Architect(s) Tom Doak (2024)
Sand Valley Golf Resort - Sedge Valley Course Done reviewing tees and scorecard?
Back to Sand Valley Golf Resort - Sedge Valley Course
Now Reading
  • Home

  • Memberships

  • Library

  • Account